Kai Tin Tower #3852236 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852236
No: 246899 (by agent)

Lam Tin Kai Tin Tower [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(12-21|33/F),Block B, Middle Floor
Exclusive Bargain Property: Spacious 2-Bedroom Apartment, Already Undergone Major Renovations, 3 Min

High rental returns, very convenient, can be converted into a 3-bedroom apartment.

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#89
View
Decoration
Sole Agent
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.65 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
603 ft²
Unit Price: @7,711
Saleable Area
526 ft²
Unit Price: @8,840
Estate
Kai Tin Tower
Kowloon Lam Tin
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(12-21|33/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 47 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.61 Kai Tin Road
Kai Tin Shopping Centre, Kai Tin Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kai Tin Shopping Centre( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kai Yan House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.120a 1/f Domain Yau Tong Kowloon/shop22,level3,sceneway Plaza,lam Tin,kowloon
Company License Number: C-053429
Sell: 38 Rental: 30
Wings Property Consultants Ltd

Contact

Zoe Fang

Personal License Number: S-668861

Kai Tin Tower - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Kai Tin Tower | Flat 7, 17/F, Block B
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $9,765
+ 6.8%
2026-04-12
Market Info
469ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $9,765
-
Kai Tin Tower | Flat 1, 33/F, Block A
2026-03-24
Land Registry
721ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $12,594
-
Kai Tin Tower | Flat 7, 15/F, Block A
2026-02-13
Land Registry
Gross 538ft²
HKD$3.92 M
@ $7,286
+ 201.5%
Kai Tin Tower | Flat 5, 19/F, Block B
2026-02-09
Land Registry
Gross 603ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $7,430
-
Kai Tin Tower | Flat 1, 21/F, Block B
2026-01-22
Land Registry
526ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $6,996
+ 98.9%
Kai Tin Tower | Flat 7, 31/F, Block B
2026-01-22
Land Registry
469ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $9,339
-
Kai Tin Tower | Flat 7, 31/F, Block A
2026-01-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$4.56 M
@ $9,723
+ 9.1%
Kai Tin Tower | Flat 1, 11/F, Block A
2026-01-12
Land Registry
Gross 603ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,633
-
Kai Tin Tower | Flat 4, 28/F, Block A
2026-01-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
526ft²
HKD$4.62 M
@ $8,783
+ 14.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.