Grand Waterfront #3852192 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852192
No: CU55772404 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Grand Waterfront [Agency Ads]
Unit F,High Floor(52-62|62/F),Tower 1
A Must-See For Rebuilding Buyers!! Landmark Sea View Three-Bedroom Apartment In To Kwa Wan

Address: 38 San Ma Tei Street, To Kwa Wan
Occupancy date: November 2006
Total number of seats: 5
Number of units per floor: 8
Number of floors: 51
School network: Kowloon District 34 School Network
Property facilities: Beauty consultant room, steam room, sauna, nail beauty room, jacuzzi, juice bar, foot massage room, massage room/spa room, hydrotherapy massage room, fitness room, health dance room/dance room, entertainment hall, banquet hall, cooking practice room, luxury cinema, mus ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#48
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$14 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,098 ft²
Unit Price: @12,750
Saleable Area
805 ft²
Unit Price: @17,391
Estate
Grand Waterfront
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(52-62|62/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 19 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 San Ma Tau Street
Grand Waterfront( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Grand Waterfront, To Kwa Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon City Ferry Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍黃大仙睦斴街8號現祟山商場地下22a號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 24 Rental: 16
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Eddie T.h. Fung   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-437376
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Grand Waterfront - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Grand waterfront | Flat C, 42/F, Tower 6
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
898ft²
HKD$14.68 M
@ $16,347
- 11%
Grand waterfront | Flat C, 39/F, Tower 6
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
898ft²
HKD$14.05 M
@ $15,646
+ 48.2%
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
898ft²
HKD$14.68 M
@ $16,347
-
Grand waterfront | Flat A, 51/F, Tower 1
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
367ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $17,439
+ 6.7%
Grand waterfront | Flat B, 25/F, Tower 1
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
384ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $15,234
- 8.3%
Grand waterfront | Flat A, 20/F, Tower 6
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
372ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $15,860
- 14.5%
Grand waterfront | Flat C, 13/F, Tower 3
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
427ft²
HKD$6.86 M
@ $16,066
+ 91.6%
2026-04-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $16,264
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
367ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $17,439
-
Grand waterfront | Flat B, 30/F, Tower 1
2026-03-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
384ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $14,792
+ 39.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.