Harmony Garden #3852154 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852154
No: M300617819 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Harmony Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(2-11|27/F),Block 2
Families Looking To Upgrade Their Homes Should Definitely Consider This Property, Priced Around Nt$5

In addition, we offer a variety of exquisite properties in Tsuen Wan for sale and rent. Whether you are buying for personal use, investment, or rental, we provide a range of extended services: ● A large selection of carefully chosen properties for browsing ● Real-time updates on the latest property prices ● Welcome to cooperate with other property dealers and share resources ● We sincerely invite owners to entrust us with winning recommendations ● Free 360° virtual reality (VR) photography ● Ins ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Golden Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#115
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.9 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.77 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
537 ft²
Unit Price: @10,987
Saleable Area
404 ft²
Unit Price: @14,604
Estate
Harmony Garden
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(2-11|27/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 27 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.89 Ham Tin Street
Luen Yan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Yan Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ma Tau Pa Road Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A032-a033, 1/f, Nan Fung Ctr., 264-298 Castle Rd., Tsuen Wan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 87 Rental: 37
美聯物業

Contact

Leo Tai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-378968

Harmony Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Harmony Garden | Flat A, 2/F, Block 1
2026-03-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $11,325
+ 33.5%
Harmony Garden | Flat E, 3/F, Block 2
2026-02-27
Land Registry
1 Room
464ft²
HKD$6.05 M
@ $13,039
+ 38.1%
Harmony Garden | Flat B, 24/F, Block 1
2026-02-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 823ft²
HKD$7.67 M
@ $9,317
+ 133.8%
Harmony Garden | Flat A, 26/F, Block 1
2025-12-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $13,355
+ 83.8%
Harmony Garden | Flat E, 3/F, Block 1
2025-12-10
Land Registry
1 Room
467ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $10,493
- 17.9%
Harmony Garden | Flat A, High, Block 1
2025-11-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $13,355
-
Harmony Garden | Flat C, 15/F, Block 1
2025-10-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
455ft²
HKD$2.65 M
@ $5,824
- -
Harmony Garden | Flat B, 7/F, Block 2
2025-10-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 822ft²
HKD$6.85 M
@ $8,333
+ 164.6%
Harmony Garden | Flat C, 26/F, Block 2
2025-10-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
404ft²
HKD$5.57 M
@ $13,782
+ 74%
Harmony Garden | Flat B, 3/F, Block 1
2025-09-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
637ft²
HKD$7.18 M
@ $11,272
+ 157.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.