#3852058 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852058
No: CG78671864 (by agent)

Taikoo Shing [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(13-22|28/F),Chi Sing,Sing Fai Terrace, Middle Floor
The Fleeting Beauty Of Bamboo Shoots.

Best Buy, Best Buy in the market, Open and garden view, Large estate, large shopping center, in the town center, Silence envirnoment, Best for first home buyer, rare in the market, convenient transportation, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, Spacious area, well managnment, nice environment

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#22
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.64 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
600 ft²
Unit Price: @14,667
Saleable Area
502 ft²
Unit Price: @17,530
Estate
Taikoo Shing Sing Fai Terrace
HK Island Taikoo Shing
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(13-22|28/F),CHI SING,Sing Fai Terrace
Building age: 49 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Taikoo Wan Road
Cityplaza, Taikoo Shing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cityplaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cityplaza, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港鰂魚涌康山道2號康怡廣場南座地下g3號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 95 Rental: 2
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Nick Ng

Personal License Number: S-487327

Kathy Chung

Personal License Number: S-523158

TaiKoo Shing - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,069
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,069
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $16,838
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
708ft²
HKD$12.95 M
@ $18,291
+ 29.5%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
709ft²
HKD$12.3 M
@ $17,348
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
680ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $16,735
+ 58.5%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$9.15 M
@ $15,722
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$23.7 M
@ $21,275
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$23.7 M
@ $21,275
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $16,514
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.