Lake Silver #3851964 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851964
No: M351752120 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Lake Silver [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(28-39|69/F),Tower 8, Middle Floor
Have You Seen The 820,000+ View On The Top-Rated Site??? Kitchen And Sea View 2-Bedroom Apartment

Numerous great deals on properties near Wu Kai Sha Station / Rent/Buy 24-hour hotline. Instant response.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#81
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.28 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.48 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
711 ft²
Unit Price: @11,646
Saleable Area
541 ft²
Unit Price: @15,305
Estate
Lake Silver
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(28-39|69/F),TOWER 8
Building age: 16 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.599 Sai Sha Road
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lee On Estate( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田車公廟站ckt7號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 21 Rental: 4
Midland Realty

Contact

Tidus Leung   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-469155
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Alvin Law   Name Card

Personal License Number: E321919
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Shum Shuk Yee   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-602134
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Geri Szeto Name Card

Personal License Number: E-453647

Lake Silver - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,432ft²
HKD$22 M
@ $15,363
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
572ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $15,035
- 10.2%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $13,264
+ 135.2%
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$9.03 M
@ $15,839
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $14,982
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
604ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $15,199
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
887ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $16,685
+ 7.4%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
564ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $15,426
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
695ft²
HKD$11.63 M
@ $16,734
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
798ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $15,038
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.