Whampoa Garden #3851933 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851933
No: A035729 (by agent)

Whampoa Whampoa Garden [Agency Ads]
High Floor(7-16|16/F),Block 9,Site 12
Latest Phase, High-Floor Southeast-Facing 3-Bedroom Apartment, Viewings Available.

Large residential estate with convenient transportation and all the necessities of life.

Apartment
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Golden Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#74
View
Sole Agent
Good view
Garden view
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$9.38 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.81 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
682 ft²
Unit Price: @13,754
Saleable Area
607 ft²
Unit Price: @15,453
Estate
Whampoa Garden SITE 12
Kowloon Whampoa
Block and Unit: High Floor(7-16|16/F),BLOCK 9,SITE 12
Building age: 40 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
3 Tak Hong Street
Whampoa Garden Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Whampoa( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Whampoa Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.5j On G/f King Fu Building, Whampoa Estate, 36f Tak Man Street, Hung Hom, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-068839
Sell: 35 Rental: 23

Contact

Shirley  

Personal License Number: S-654515

Whampoa Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
777ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $12,227
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
777ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $12,227
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $13,465
+ 4.9%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $13,090
+ 258.8%
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
389ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $15,938
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
389ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $15,938
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
617ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $14,263
+ 2.1%
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
288ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $15,278
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
288ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $15,278
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $6,182
- 43.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.