Providence Bay #3851581 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851581
No: CF78931978 (by agent)

Pak Shek Kok Providence Bay [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor,Tower 17,大廈
A Luxurious Four-Bedroom Apartment With A Beautiful Pond Garden View, Two Elevators Serving Two Unit

Rare in the market, East, Pool and garden view, Nice decoration, With balcony, with home appliances, with good floor plan, New apartment with club house, well managnment, nice environment, luxurious property

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#49
Clubhouse
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$13.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.14 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,390 ft²
Unit Price: @9,928
Saleable Area
1,065 ft²
Unit Price: @12,958
Estate
Providence Bay Building
New Territories Pak Shek Kok
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor,TOWER 17,大廈
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 5 Fo Chun Road
Hong Kong Science Park Phase 3( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Fo Yin Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tai Po
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 29 Rental: 3
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Tiffany Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-613750

Kenny Chow Name Card

Personal License Number: E-402776
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Providence Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Providence Bay | Flat B, 10/F, Tower 11
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,370ft²
HKD$17.2 M
@ $12,555
- 23.9%
Providence Bay | Flat A, 1/F, Tower 19
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
928ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $11,315
- 8.1%
2026-03-26
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,166ft²
HKD$12.22 M
@ $10,480
-
2026-03-26
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,166ft²
HKD$12.22 M
@ $10,480
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
638ft²
HKD$8.02 M
@ $12,571
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
928ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $11,315
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
638ft²
HKD$8.02 M
@ $12,571
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
928ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $11,315
-
Providence Bay | Flat C, Tower 6
2026-03-03
Land Registry
1,538ft²
HKD$16.7 M
@ $10,858
- 24.7%
Providence Bay | Flat D, 7/F, Tower 6
2026-02-11
Land Registry
1,098ft²
HKD$11.98 M
@ $10,911
- 24.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.