New Kwai Fong Gardens #3851561 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851561
No: M302257694 (by agent)

Kwai Fong New Kwai Fong Gardens [Agency Ads]
Unit 3,Mid Floor(1-10|32/F),Block C, Middle Floor
Two-Bedroom Apartment On The Top Floor Of Sun Hung Kai Building Near Mtr Station – Available For Vie

Golden Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#149
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.35 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.61 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
519 ft²
Unit Price: @10,308
Saleable Area
408 ft²
Unit Price: @13,113
Estate
New Kwai Fong Gardens
New Territories Kwai Fong
Block and Unit: Unit 3,Mid Floor(1-10|32/F),BLOCK C
Building age: 42 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 12 -20 Kwai Yi Road
Kwai Fong( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Kwai Fong Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwai Tsui Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kwai Chung
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 10 Rental: 1
Midland Realty

Contact

Joseph Name Card

Personal License Number: S-635456

New Kwai Fong Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
New Kwai Fong Gardens | Flat 7, 31/F, Block B
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $13,687
-
New Kwai Fong Gardens | Flat 8, 22/F, Block E
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
418ft²
HKD$5.39 M
@ $12,890
+ 166.7%
New Kwai Fong Gardens | Flat 3, Middle, Block A
2026-04-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $13,431
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $13,687
-
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $13,450
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
418ft²
HKD$5.39 M
@ $12,890
-
New Kwai Fong Gardens | Flat 8, High, Block A
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
418ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $14,306
-
New Kwai Fong Gardens | Flat 2, 7/F, Block B
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$5.34 M
@ $12,867
+ 256%
New Kwai Fong Gardens | Flat 1, 24/F, Block C
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
418ft²
HKD$5.67 M
@ $13,560
+ 98.9%
2026-04-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
418ft²
HKD$5.67 M
@ $13,560
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.