The Pavilia Farm #3851559 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851559
No: AUY154 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Pavilia Farm [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(19-29|62/F),Tower 1 (1A), Iii, Middle Floor
Bargain Property For Immediate Viewing | Brand New 1-Bedroom Apartment In Phase 3 With Attractive

Newly listed unit in Phase 3 today: brand new, never lived in, nicely furnished, practical 1-bedroom unit with key available for immediate viewing.

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#130
Decoration
View
Elegant
Good view
Garden view
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
307 ft²
Unit Price: @27,687
Estate
The Pavilia Farm The Pavilia Farm III
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(19-29|62/F),TOWER 1 (1A),The Pavilia Farm III
Building age: 3 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Che Kung Miu Road
Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station (f1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.336, 3/f, The Wai, No. 18 Che Kung Miu Road, Tai Wai, Shatin, New Territories
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 21 Rental: 8
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Alan   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-648004
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Pavilia Farm - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$16.48 M
@ $22,794
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$16.48 M
@ $22,794
-
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 16/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1 Room
307ft²
HKD$7.71 M
@ $25,101
+ 0.7%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 38/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
472ft²
HKD$10.62 M
@ $22,489
+ 6.3%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 29/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$11.67 M
@ $22,148
+ 7.9%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 18/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1 Room
310ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $24,529
+ 5.7%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 40/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$23.93 M
@ $31,000
+ 27.4%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 33/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$21 M
@ $27,452
+ 30%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 15/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1 Room
307ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $25,016
+ 0.7%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 17/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
534ft²
HKD$11.9 M
@ $22,285
+ 6.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.