The Wharf #3851415 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851415
No: S135 (by agent)

North Point The Wharf [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-12|30/F), Middle Floor
A Semi-New Building In North Point, Elegantly Furnished Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Best Buy, Best Buy in the market

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#182
Units' Feature
Decoration
View
Good school zone
Shopping Mall nearby
Elegant
Good view
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.1 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
625 ft²
Unit Price: @11,200
Saleable Area
413 ft²
Unit Price: @16,949
Estate
The Wharf
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-12|30/F),The Wharf
Building age: 24 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.33 North Point Road
North Point Road, Java Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Point Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Hong Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tin Hau
Company License Number: C-063788
Sell: 234 Rental: 28

Contact

Mr Sze

Personal License Number: S-445270
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Wharf - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
413ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $14,528
+ 20%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
444ft²
HKD$7.05 M
@ $15,878
+ 3.2%
2025-10-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 658ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $9,271
+ 155.8%
2025-07-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $13,090
+ 110.3%
2025-07-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $15,068
+ 115%
2024-11-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
413ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $13,075
+ 50%
2024-05-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $6,438
+ 41.9%
2024-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
413ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $14,528
- 7%
2024-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$6.96 M
@ $15,890
+ 14.5%
2024-03-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
413ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $15,448
+ 13.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.