Sierra Sea #3851325 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851325
No: eqi169 (by agent)

Tai Po Sierra Sea [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(23-33|33/F),Aqua Avenue Tower 5,Phase 1A(2)
High-Rise Building, Exceptionally Spacious Two-Bedroom Unit, A Hidden Gem.

Welcome to call/Whatsapp for inquiries. Call WILLIAM pang: *24-hour immediate response. We also have other great deals in the same area for you to compare!
We provide professional advice and one-stop service 24/7.
●Free property mortgage service ●Free property transfer inquiry ●Private car service for property viewings in various districts ●Comprehensive after-sales service ●Professional legal advice and other five-star services will surely help you easily buy a home!

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#97
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.6 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.28 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
429 ft²
Unit Price: @17,716
Estate
Sierra Sea Phase 1A(2)
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(23-33|33/F),Aqua Avenue Tower 5,Phase 1A(2)
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Hoi Ying Road
Ma Kwu Lam( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Tin Liu( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 107b,level 1,go Park,no.9 Hoi Ying Road,sai Sha,new Territories
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 6
Centaline Property

Contact

William Pang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-711166
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sierra Sea - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
653ft²
HKD$10.18 M
@ $15,590
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $16,540
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $16,540
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
653ft²
HKD$10.18 M
@ $15,590
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
519ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $10,597
- 0.7%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
311ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $14,791
+ 25.9%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
302ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $14,901
+ 28.8%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
311ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $14,469
+ 28.6%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
311ft²
HKD$4.83 M
@ $15,531
+ 26.6%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
519ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $13,295
+ 28.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.