Villa Oceania #3851324 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851324
No: CJ75988909 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Villa Oceania [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(10-21|21/F),Block 7, High Floor
A Must-Have For Those Looking To Upgrade! Beautiful And Pleasant Scenery!

about Us:
- Negotiation Expert
-Specializing in resale and rental properties in the New Territories East and new properties throughout Hong Kong
-Private shuttle service to and from the property site and show flats
-Legal Consultation
I specialize in resale properties in the New Territories East and new properties throughout Hong Kong. I provide professional, friendly, and sincere one-stop service and understand the buying and selling process.
All information regarding this property, inclu ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#32
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$15.2 Millions
28Hse Valuation $14.336M
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.08 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,375 ft²
Unit Price: @11,055
Saleable Area
1,066 ft²
Unit Price: @14,259
Estate
Villa Oceania
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(10-21|21/F),BLOCK 7
Building age: 28 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 On Chun Street
Ma On Shan Park( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Bayshore Towers( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma On Shan( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界大圍村南道41-51號泰安樓地下b2號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 64
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Christy Tang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-268247

Villa Oceania - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Market Info
558ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $13,584
-
Villa Oceania | Flat D, 17/F, Block 8
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $14,012
- 4.4%
Villa Oceania | Flat A, 10/F, Block 3
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
954ft²
HKD$13.2 M
@ $13,836
+ 10%
2026-03-25
Market Info
954ft²
HKD$13.2 M
@ $13,836
-
Villa Oceania | Flat A, 5/F, Block 7
2026-02-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
947ft²
HKD$10.58 M
@ $11,172
- 20.7%
Villa Oceania | Flat B, 17/F, Block 2
2026-02-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,066ft²
HKD$14.25 M
@ $13,368
+ 131.4%
Villa Oceania | Flat E, 15/F, Block 2
2026-01-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
558ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $13,082
+ 17.7%
2026-01-16
Market Info
558ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $13,082
-
Villa Oceania | Flat D, 7/F, Block 7
2025-11-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
959ft²
HKD$11.28 M
@ $11,762
+ 64%
Villa Oceania | Flat E, 16/F, Block 1
2025-11-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
574ft²
HKD$7.23 M
@ $12,596
+ 141%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.