Newman House #3851294 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851294
No: 1082 (by agent)

Wan Chai Newman House [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(13-22|22/F), Middle Floor
High-Quality School Curriculum With A Focus On Both Prosperity And Tranquility, High-Rise Buildings

Convenient transportation: trams, buses, and the MTR provide direct access to all areas of Hong Kong Island.

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#72
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.62 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.29 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
574 ft²
Unit Price: @13,275
Saleable Area
476 ft²
Unit Price: @16,008
Estate
Newman House
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(13-22|22/F),Newman House
Building age: 47 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.35-45 Johnston Road
Luard Road, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Southorn Playground, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Methodist House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, G/f, No.104 Johnston Rd
Company License Number: c-062443
Sell: 53 Rental: 26
Century21 Asia

Contact

Faby Luk

Personal License Number: E-389679

Newman House - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-22
Land Registry
485ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $14,227
- 11.5%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
485ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $12,948
-
2025-12-03
Land Registry
485ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $12,371
+ 0.3%
2024-02-02
Land Registry
485ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,433
- 18.6%
2022-05-11
Land Registry
476ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $15,756
+ 321.3%
2022-05-06
Land Registry
485ft²
HKD$7.95 M
@ $16,392
+ 205.8%
2022-05-03
Market Info
476ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $15,756
-
2022-04-26
Market Info
485ft²
HKD$7.95 M
@ $16,392
-
2021-12-17
Land Registry
485ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $17,526
+ 21.8%
2021-12-06
Market Info
485ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $17,526
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.