City Point #3851156 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851156
No: M351779907 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan City Point [Agency Ads]
High Floor(43-53|53/F),Block 3
New Building In The Universal Studios Area! High-Floor Three-Bedroom Apartment With Sea View! Price

Developed by Cheung Kong Holdings! Spacious living room with high practicality! Convenient transportation! Close to several large shopping malls!
The amenities for clothing, food, housing, and transportation are all readily available!
Welcome to schedule a viewing and inquiry for other high-quality one-bedroom, two-bedroom, and three-bedroom units!!
And new residential developments in all 18 districts of Hong Kong!! The choice is yours!

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
CK Asset
Golden Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#126
View
Decoration
Good view
City view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$9.8 Millions
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.94 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
566 ft²
Unit Price: @17,314
Estate
City Point
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(43-53|53/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 11 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.48 Wing Shun Street
Lung Tak Street, Texaco Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lung Tak Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Waterside Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 16 Rental: 2
Midland Property

Contact

Jacky Yiu   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-075742
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

City Point - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
699ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $14,592
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
750ft²
HKD$11.35 M
@ $15,133
+ 52.3%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$6.22 M
@ $12,874
- 4.3%
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
498ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $15,462
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
696ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $13,578
- 4.2%
2026-04-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
765ft²
HKD$12.75 M
@ $16,667
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $13,815
+ 13%
2026-04-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
Utility Platform
750ft²
HKD$11.35 M
@ $15,133
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
566ft²
HKD$8.82 M
@ $15,583
+ 45.4%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
716ft²
HKD$10.74 M
@ $14,997
+ 43.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.