City One Shatin #3851139 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851139
No: 008293 (by agent)

Shatin City One Shatin [Agency Ads]
High Floor(11-20|30/F),Block 26,Phase 6
Large-Scale Blue-Chip Housing Estate! Highly Sought-After [Prime Unit With A Perfect Southeast View!

This blue-chip large-scale private housing estate in Sha Tin is located near City One Station, within the 91 school district, and boasts comprehensive amenities including large shopping malls and markets. It offers excellent transportation, stunning southwest views, and high value for money. Three-bedroom units are in high demand in the area, and viewings are available immediately. Inquiries are welcome!
***Welcome to call/Whatsapp for inquiries***
Wang Sheng:

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#86
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.68 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
562 ft²
Unit Price: @11,886
Saleable Area
447 ft²
Unit Price: @14,944
Estate
City One Shatin Phase 6
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: High Floor(11-20|30/F),BLOCK 26,PHASE 6
Building age: 40 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
5 Cheung Shing Street
Siu Lek Yuen Road Bowling Greens, Siu Lek Yuen Roa( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
S.l.y. Bowling Greens( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fortune City One( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 3 G/f Koon Wah Bldg No.2 Yuen Shun Circuit, Yuen Chau Kok Shatin N.t.
Company License Number: C-081253
Sell: 220 Rental: 3
Mang Fong Property Agency Limited

Contact

Jin Wong   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-486738

City One Shatin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
City One Shatin | Flat C, 3/F, Block 7
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $13,017
+ 260%
City One Shatin | Flat E, 13/F, Block 18
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $13,552
-
City One Shatin | Flat C, 3/F, Block 15
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
853ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $10,551
+ 50%
City One Shatin | Flat G, 22/F, Block 37
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
304ft²
HKD$4.69 M
@ $15,428
+ 168%
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
304ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $15,066
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
284ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $16,021
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
284ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $16,021
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
304ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $15,066
-
City One Shatin | Flat A, 14/F, Block 2
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $12,971
-
City One Shatin | Flat D, 13/F, Block 34
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
707ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $12,164
+ 48.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.