Caribbean Coast #3851010 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851010
No: M351897163 (by agent)

Tung Chung Caribbean Coast [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(5-16|60/F),Tower 5,Phase 1 Monterey Cove
Extremely Cheap Two-Bedroom Apartment, Perfect For Renting Or Owner-Occupancy.

Unit E, 9th Floor, Block 5, Caribbean Coast
* Mid-floor tranquility: 9th floor, open mountain view, no risk of high-rise buildings or noise from low-rise buildings, and excellent natural light.
* High practicality: Square layout with a usable area of approximately 75%, spacious living room and large bedrooms, making the most of every inch of space.
* Tung Chung Core Area: Within walking distance of the Tung Chung MTR line, Citygate Outlets/The Bayfront shopping malls are nearby, and there are ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#135
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.38 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.61 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
716 ft²
Unit Price: @7,514
Saleable Area
518 ft²
Unit Price: @10,386
Estate
Caribbean Coast Phase 1 Monterey Cove
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Low Floor(5-16|60/F),TOWER 5,Phase 1 Monterey Cove
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$4
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
2 Kin Tung Road

Property Agency Company

Midland Realty

Company Address: Shop 7-8,g/f Block 5 Tung Chung Crescent.tung Chung,n.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Midland Realty

Contact

Ng Wai Yau Jason  

Personal License Number: S-160797
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Caribbean Coast - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $9,690
- 12.9%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
757ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,568
+ 82.3%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $10,046
- 3.7%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
912ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $10,362
+ 178%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
956ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $8,891
+ 192.5%
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
748ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $10,094
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
748ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $10,094
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
986ft²
HKD$10.45 M
@ $10,598
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.