Galaxia #3850933 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850933
No: M200894664 (by agent)

Diamond Hill Galaxia [Agency Ads]
Unit 1,Low Floor(5-15|51/F),Tower C
Galaxy Residence, 3-Bedroom Suite, South-Facing, Bright And Airy, Key Available For Viewing, Must Be

Team - Zunying East Kowloon Kai Tak First and Second-hand Sales and Leasing Branch Location: Shop 15, Kai Tak One Twenty years of real estate experience, highly experienced.
I have never had a client lose money or cancel an order. My strengths lie in being professional, reliable, and good at negotiating prices.
I can offer you the best deals and the best treatment. Why not give me a try? I have multiple assistants and absolutely no hard selling. A relaxed and pleasant experience awaits. I view ...

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Golden Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#112
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.9 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.67 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
761 ft²
Unit Price: @11,695
Saleable Area
593 ft²
Unit Price: @15,008
Estate
Galaxia
Kowloon Diamond Hill
Block and Unit: Unit 1,Low Floor(5-15|51/F),TOWER C
Building age: 28 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$4
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Lung Poon Street
Diamond Hill Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Diamond Hill Station (lung Poon Street)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Diamond Hill( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kowloon
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 14
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Frankie   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-693588
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Candy Seto   Name Card

Personal License Number: s-026600
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jacky Lo Name Card

Personal License Number: s-063490
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Joyce Ma Name Card

Personal License Number: s-095453
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Galaxia - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
517ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,737
+ 44%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
593ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $16,189
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
1,271ft²
HKD$16.8 M
@ $13,218
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
517ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $16,789
-
2026-04-02
Land Registry
593ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $15,177
+ 181.3%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
593ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $12,816
+ 93.4%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
517ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $15,242
+ 225.6%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,020ft²
HKD$14.28 M
@ $14,000
+ 16.3%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
517ft²
HKD$7.91 M
@ $15,300
+ 184.5%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
593ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $14,334
+ 62.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.