Well On Garden #3850876 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850876
No: M201213465 (by agent)

Po Lam Well On Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(34-43|43/F),Block 4
Po Lam King Tin Court High Floor 2Bed|

354 sqft usable area, 2 bedrooms + 1 bathroom, practical layout
Asking price: HK$5.35M, great for first-home buyers or upgraders
High floor unit with an open and comfortable view
Approx. 31.9 years old, mature estate with solid facilities
School net 95
Estate facilities include swimming pool, kids’ facilities, sports facilities, entertainment facilities, dining and beauty/health amenities
About 9 mins walk to Po Lam MTR Station
About 1 min walk to King Tin Shopping Centre ️
About 8 mins walk to ...

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#35
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.35 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.61 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
488 ft²
Unit Price: @10,963
Saleable Area
354 ft²
Unit Price: @15,113
Estate
Well On Garden
New Territories Po Lam
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(34-43|43/F),BLOCK 4
Building age: 32 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 9 Yuk Nga Lane
Finery Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Serenity Place( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Serenity Place, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 197 Rental: 34
Midland Realty

Contact

Benny Pan   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-524828
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Calvin Cheung   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-215288

Meimei,zhang Wei   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-702595
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Matthew Wong   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-409979

Well On Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
502ft²
HKD$6.13 M
@ $12,211
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
351ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $14,103
-
Well On Garden | Flat E, 33/F, Block 4
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
354ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $14,689
- 10.5%
Well On Garden | Flat C, 27/F, Block 4
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
502ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $12,311
- 7.1%
Well On Garden | Flat H, 21/F, Block 1
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
354ft²
HKD$4.99 M
@ $14,096
- 3.1%
Well On Garden | Flat F, 41/F, Block 4
2026-04-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
502ft²
HKD$2.75 M
@ $5,478
+ 64.9%
2026-04-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
354ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $14,689
-
Well On Garden | Flat B, 15/F, Block 4
2026-04-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
578ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $12,076
+ 3.4%
Well On Garden | Flat H, 43/F, Block 3
2026-03-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
413ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $13,027
+ 130.1%
Well On Garden | Flat H, Middle, Block 1
2026-03-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
354ft²
HKD$4.99 M
@ $14,096
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.