Waldorf Garden #3850791 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850791
No: M350496113 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Waldorf Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(4-13|29/F),Block 4
Anyone Who Wants To See The Actual Property Is Welcome To View The Property And Discuss Further.

A large selection of exclusive deals can be arranged for viewing all at once!
Helping you understand the market situation in one step: "Buying a property for self-occupation," "Investing for appreciation," "Upgrading within the area," and "Listing for rental income."
I can provide my valued customers with a one-stop service for buying, selling, leasing, and after-sales service.
(Specializing in) New Territories secondary and Hong Kong new property inquiry hotline:
Pre-sale stress testing, in ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#84
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.14 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
508 ft²
Unit Price: @7,480
Saleable Area
412 ft²
Unit Price: @9,223
Estate
Waldorf Garden
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(4-13|29/F),BLOCK 4
Building age: 44 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Tuen Lee Street
Waldorf Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tuen Mun Town Plaza, Tuen Hi Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tuen Mun Town Plaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop49&50,tuen Mun Station,west Rail, Tuenmun,n.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 14
Midlandproperty

Contact

Belly Fong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-607174

Waldorf Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Waldorf Garden | Flat H, 10/F, Block 2
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $10,821
+ 23.8%
Waldorf Garden | Flat B, 27/F, Block 2
2026-05-07
Land Registry
412ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $10,388
+ 17.6%
Waldorf Garden | Flat H, Low, Block 2
2026-04-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $10,821
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
412ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $10,388
-
Waldorf Garden | Flat E, 22/F, Block 4
2026-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $7,692
+ 69.4%
Waldorf Garden | Flat B, 10/F, Block 1
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
410ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $10,244
+ 122.5%
Waldorf Garden | Flat A, 5/F, Block 2
2026-03-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $9,058
+ 31.1%
2026-03-13
Market Info
410ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $10,244
-
Waldorf Garden | Flat H, 10/F, Block 2
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$3.62 M
@ $8,744
- 21.3%
2026-02-27
Market Info
414ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $9,058
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.