Heya Green #3850755 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850755
No: KLN20240324A (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan Heya Green [Agency Ads]
High Floor(26-36|36/F),Tower 1
(High Floor) Beautifully Decorated, Cross-Ventilated Windows. Multiple Units Available For Viewing.

Ru Yi Building Estate Information
Ru Yi Building is located at 24-26 Pei Ho Street, Sham Shui Po. Occupancy began in October 1993. Ru Yi Building provides 28 units. The usable floor area ranges from 216 sq ft to 224 sq ft. Ru Yi Building enjoys convenient transportation, being close to Sham Shui Po MTR Station. Primary school network is 40. Secondary school network is Sham Shui Po District.
October 1993
Occupancy Date
1 Block
Number of Blocks
28
Total Units
8
walk to Sham Shui ...

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Hong Kong Housing
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#185
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.4 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.52 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
634 ft²
Unit Price: @13,249
Saleable Area
510 ft²
Unit Price: @16,471
Estate
Heya Green
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(26-36|36/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 12 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Po On Road
Tonkin Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shun Ning Road, Tonkin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tomb Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat 4-37, 7/f Lai Cheung Factory Building 479-479a Castle Peak Road , Kowloon
Company License Number: C-084513
Sell: 72 Rental: 9
Kowloon Property Agency Limited

Contact

Daniel.cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-311904

Eric Yu   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-456442

Heya Green - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
457ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $16,805
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
457ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $16,149
+ 44.7%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $15,217
+ 68.9%
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
458ft²
HKD$7.31 M
@ $15,961
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$3.84 M
@ $7,529
+ 2.4%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
456ft²
HKD$7.24 M
@ $15,873
+ 51.3%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$8.23 M
@ $16,137
+ 175.3%
2026-04-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$8.23 M
@ $16,137
-
2026-04-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
457ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $16,149
-
2026-03-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
456ft²
HKD$7.24 M
@ $15,873
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.