2Gerher #3850733 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850733
No: CZB544 (by agent)

Tuen Mun 2Gerher [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(2-12|27/F),South Wing
Tuen Mun Station | Dual Apartment Only 9 Years Old | Brand New, Clean And Beautifully Decorated Tw

Tuen Mun Railway Station - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - Bargain Property
Tuen Mun Station|Double Apartment Only 9 years old|Brand new, clean and beautifully decorated two-bedroom apartment|Unbeatable sea view
Usable area: 484 sq ft Asking price: HKD 5.99 million Keys already available, immediate viewing.
- Located directly above the railway station, offering extremely convenient access to Tuen Mun's city center. - New and clean building, requiring no renovation; top-notch estate main ...

Apartment
Apartment
HKR
Normal Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#100
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.88 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.76 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
484 ft²
Unit Price: @12,149
Estate
2Gerher
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(2-12|27/F),SOUTH WING
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Wu On Street
Wu Tsui House Wu King Estate, Wu King Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wu Tsui House Wu King Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Siu Hei Court, Wu King Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.204, 2/f., Commercial Centre, Siu Hong Court Tuen Mun, Nt
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 38
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Bill   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-607802

2Gerher - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-14
Land Registry
275ft²
HKD$3.53 M
@ $12,836
- 3.8%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
268ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $14,925
- 21.7%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
1 Room
358ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $12,011
- 3.9%
2026-02-23
Land Registry
275ft²
HKD$3.93 M
@ $14,291
+ 0.7%
2026-02-02
Land Registry
1 Room
393ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $14,453
- 11.2%
2025-12-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $10,205
- 18.1%
2025-12-10
Land Registry
264ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $11,932
- 12.5%
2025-10-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$7.13 M
@ $13,529
+ 5.4%
2025-09-12
Land Registry
301ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $11,960
- 2.2%
2025-08-20
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
304ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $11,842
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.