No: 499080 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell HKD$9.15 Millions
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$2.75 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
535 ft²
Unit Price: @17,103
|
| Saleable Area |
397 ft²
Unit Price: @23,048
|
| Estate |
J Residence
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: High Floor(19-29|40/F),J Residence
Building age: 18 Year
|
| Direction (Living Room) |
South
|
| Floor zone |
High Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
60 Johnston Road
|
|
Amoy Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lun Fat Street, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lun Fat Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
J Residence
|
Flat 01, 19/F, J Residence
2026-04-29 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
645ft² |
HKD$10 M
@
$15,504
|
+ 68.6% |
|
J Residence
|
Flat 10, Low, J Residence
2026-04-20 Market Info 2 Rooms Balcony Utility Platform |
608ft² |
HKD$10.28 M
@
$16,908
|
- |
|
J Residence
|
Flat 10, 15/F, J Residence
2026-04-13 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
608ft² |
HKD$9 M
@
$14,803
|
+ 45.2% |
|
J Residence
|
Flat 12, 9/F, J Residence
2026-03-30 Land Registry 1 Room |
482ft² |
HKD$7.1 M
@
$14,730
|
+ 29.6% |
|
J Residence
|
Flat 06, 37/F, J Residence
2026-02-10 Land Registry 1 Room |
399ft² |
HKD$6.89 M
@
$17,268
|
+ 57.4% |
|
J Residence
|
Flat 06, High, J Residence
2026-01-19 Market Info 1 Room Balcony Utility Platform |
399ft² |
HKD$6.89 M
@
$17,268
|
- |
|
J Residence
|
Flat 09, 11/F, J Residence
2026-01-08 Land Registry 1 Room |
424ft² |
HKD$7.1 M
@
$16,745
|
- 18.2% |
|
J Residence
|
Flat 11, 35/F, J Residence
2026-01-07 Land Registry |
358ft² |
HKD$3 M
@
$8,380
|
- - |
|
J Residence
|
Flat 09, 23/F, J Residence
2025-12-22 Land Registry 1 Room |
424ft² |
HKD$7.92 M
@
$18,679
|
- 6.8% |
|
J Residence
|
Flat 09, Low, J Residence
2025-11-21 Market Info 1 Room Balcony Utility Platform |
424ft² |
HKD$7.1 M
@
$16,745
|
- |