Fu King Court #3850711 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850711
No: 002485 (by agent)

North Point Fu King Court [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(14-23|23/F)
High-Rise Building With Open Views And One-Sided Mountain Views; The Owner Is Keen To Sell!

$100 stamp duty, the top choice for getting on board!

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#117
View
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.98 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
362 ft²
Unit Price: @10,994
Saleable Area
283 ft²
Unit Price: @14,064
Estate
Fu King Court
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(14-23|23/F),Fu King Court
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.18-24 Ching Wah Street
Coral Court, Tin Hau Temple Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Flora Garden, Cloud View Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Flora Garden( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., 6 North View Street, North Point, Hong Kong.
Company License Number: P-003222
Sell: 6

Contact

Idy Wong

Personal License Number: S-156796

Carman Chong

Personal License Number: E-105692

Fu King Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
274ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $12,044
+ 73.7%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
Gross 462ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,658
+ 81.8%
2025-10-08
Land Registry
283ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $13,357
-
2025-03-26
Land Registry
279ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $10,753
+ 66.7%
2025-01-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
256ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $15,156
+ 326.4%
2024-11-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
294ft²
HKD$3.81 M
@ $12,959
+ 18.3%
2024-09-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
279ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $6,452
- 55%
2024-06-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
274ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $12,774
+ 337.5%
2023-02-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
256ft²
HKD$3.56 M
@ $13,906
+ 45.3%
2023-01-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $11,176
+ 59.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.