One New York #3850686 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850686
No: 013465 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan One New York [Agency Ads]
High Floor(19-29|29/F)
[High-Rise] Air Conditioning Has Been Replaced; Available For Immediate Viewing.

[High-rise] New air conditioning installed. A rare opportunity to view this property! (Viewings are in high demand.)

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Sino
Normal Ads
20 hours ago posted
Visited#44
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.28 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.28 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
325 ft²
Unit Price: @13,169
Saleable Area
235 ft²
Unit Price: @18,213
Estate
One New York
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(19-29|29/F),One New York
Building age: 18 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 468 Castle Peak Road
Tsap Fai Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fuk Wa Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cheung Wah Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 01 On G/f Of New Capital Computer Plaza, 100 Yen Chow Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-070694
Sell: 233 Rental: 92
Hey Home Property

Contact

Carine

Personal License Number: S-505215

One New York - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
460ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $13,913
+ 6.7%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
240ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $17,000
+ 2%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
235ft²
HKD$3.97 M
@ $16,885
- 16.5%
2026-03-17
Land Registry
235ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $16,511
- 6.3%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
240ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $16,667
- 18.4%
2026-01-30
Land Registry
348ft²
HKD$4.76 M
@ $13,678
- 13.1%
2025-11-11
Land Registry
240ft²
HKD$3.62 M
@ $15,083
- 26.9%
2025-10-08
Land Registry
240ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $14,792
- 28.6%
2025-08-29
Land Registry
467ft²
HKD$6.54 M
@ $14,000
+ 93.7%
2025-08-27
Land Registry
240ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $14,583
- 2.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.