Century Link #3850684 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850684
No: M351972977 (by agent)

Tung Chung Century Link [Agency Ads]
Unit 7,Mid Floor(17-27|27/F),Tower 2A,Phase 2, Middle Floor
Nice One Room ,Ready To Move In

nice layout, can view flat

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#77
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
384 ft²
Unit Price: @13,021
Estate
Century Link PHASE 2
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit 7,Mid Floor(17-27|27/F),TOWER 2A,PHASE 2
Building age: 9 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
6 Ying Hong Street
The Visionary, Ying Tung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Visionary( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ying Tung Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 東涌藍天海岸1樓4及5號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 58 Rental: 19
Midland Realty

Contact

Carrienip   Name Card

Personal License Number: s-488757
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jane Nip   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-473852
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Christopher Tsang

Personal License Number: E-290167

Century Link - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
483ft²
HKD$5.93 M
@ $12,277
+ 2.3%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
379ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,401
+ 14.9%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $12,899
+ 15.5%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $11,801
- 10.2%
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
461ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $11,453
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
461ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $11,453
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
381ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $12,467
+ 4.3%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$6.05 M
@ $12,500
+ 30.6%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
467ft²
HKD$5.82 M
@ $12,463
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
1 Room
378ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $12,698
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.