Lake Silver #3850659 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850659
No: M856960 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Lake Silver [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(28-39|69/F),Tower 8, Middle Floor
Absolutely Unique, A Fixed Price Of $8.28 Million, Available For Viewing Immediately Upon Receiving

A hidden gem, at that price, you'll definitely be snapped up quickly.
Call me and we can schedule a visit immediately.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#121
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.28 Millions
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.48 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
711 ft²
Unit Price: @11,646
Saleable Area
541 ft²
Unit Price: @15,305
Estate
Lake Silver
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(28-39|69/F),TOWER 8
Building age: 16 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.599 Sai Sha Road
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lee On Estate( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop M06, G/f, Lake Silver Mall, 599 Sai Sha Road, Ma On Shan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 742 Rental: 67

Contact

Aric Kwok

Personal License Number: S-189577
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Lake Silver - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,432ft²
HKD$22 M
@ $15,363
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
572ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $15,035
- 10.2%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $13,264
+ 135.2%
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$9.03 M
@ $15,839
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $14,982
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
604ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $15,199
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
887ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $16,685
+ 7.4%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
564ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $15,426
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
695ft²
HKD$11.63 M
@ $16,734
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
798ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $15,038
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.