Tak Bo Garden #3850581 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850581
No: B264 (by agent)

Kowloon Bay Tak Bo Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit B4,Mid Floor(16-25|40/F),Block B, Middle Floor
上車首選,交吉放售,高層開揚

上車首選,交吉放售,高層開揚,企理裝修

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Henderson
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#80
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.55 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.07 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
334 ft²
Unit Price: @10,629
Saleable Area
254 ft²
Unit Price: @13,976
Estate
Tak Bo Garden
Kowloon Kowloon Bay
Block and Unit: Unit B4,Mid Floor(16-25|40/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Ngau Tau Kok Road
Ying Shun House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ying Shun House Choi Ying Estate, Choi Ha Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon Bay Station, Kwun Tong Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f,126 Shui Wo St,kwun Tong,kln/shop 10c G/f Yee On Centre 45 Hong Ning Road Kwun Tong
Company License Number: E-112331-(A000)
Sell: 5 Rental: 6

Contact

孫生

Personal License Number: S-194259

郭小姐

Personal License Number: E-351008

孫生

Personal License Number: E-230793

Tak Bo Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tak Bo Garden | Flat F6, 19/F, Block F
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
282ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $13,121
+ 94.7%
Tak Bo Garden | Flat A4, 26/F, Block A
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
265ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $13,208
+ 97.7%
2026-05-12
Market Info
1 Room
282ft²
HKD$3.46 M
@ $12,270
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
1 Room
265ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $13,774
-
Tak Bo Garden | Flat F6, 14/F, Block F
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
282ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $13,759
- 3%
Tak Bo Garden | Flat B1, 31/F, Block B
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
382ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $12,513
+ 121.3%
Tak Bo Garden | Flat G4, 19/F, Block G
2026-04-28
Land Registry
1 Room
253ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $12,964
+ 9%
Tak Bo Garden | Flat A4, 40/F, Block A
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
265ft²
HKD$3.69 M
@ $13,925
+ 398.6%
Tak Bo Garden | Flat D2, 33/F, Block D
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
282ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $14,149
+ 83%
Tak Bo Garden | Flat D8, 7/F, Block D
2026-04-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
265ft²
HKD$2.85 M
@ $10,755
+ 7.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.