Park Island #3850551 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850551
No: fea595 (by agent)

Ma Wan Park Island [Agency Ads]
High Floor(18-28|28/F),Block 2,Phase 2
Welcome To See The House.

Welcome to see the house.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
8 hours ago posted
Visited#82
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Price Negotiable
Gross Area
816 ft²
Saleable Area
630 ft²
Estate
Park Island Phase 2
Islands Ma Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(18-28|28/F),BLOCK 2,PHASE 2
Building age: 23 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Pak Lai Road
Tin Liu New Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma Wan Rural Committee Road (north)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kei Wai Primary School( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shops S8 & S9, G/f., Commercial Complex, Park Island, No. 8 Pak Lai Road, Man Wan
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 7
Centaline Property

Contact

Eric Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-486944
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Park Island - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,552
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,552
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
762ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $11,549
+ 41.9%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,552
+ 40.1%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
843ft²
HKD$9.58 M
@ $11,364
+ 33.1%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
520ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $9,962
+ 61.9%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $9,388
- 20.7%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
762ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $10,171
+ 27%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
532ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,056
+ 34.1%
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
574ft²
HKD$6.02 M
@ $10,488
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.