Caribbean Coast #3850475 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850475
No: C34565 (by agent)

Tung Chung Caribbean Coast [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(5-17|65/F),Tower 9,Phase 3 Carmel Cove
Tung Chung Property – Jim"912'Leisurely And Elegant" Reflection Bay Garden: A 3-Bedroom !

Leisurely and elegant pursuit of a refined lifestyle
Enjoy your life...
Three-bedroom ocean view, swimming pool and garden, practical living room, rectangular design, stable and sturdy, each unit has a terrace, the master suite is spacious, and the subway station is a 5-minute ride away by free shuttle bus.
Caribbean Coast, as its name suggests, evokes the feeling of the Caribbean Sea, with its swaying trees, bridges, and flowing water.
This is the largest residential complex in Tung Chung D ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
22 hours ago posted
Visited#131
Decoration
View
Elegant
Sea view
Swimming Pool View
Good view
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$9.6 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.88 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,220 ft²
Unit Price: @7,869
Saleable Area
918 ft²
Unit Price: @10,458
Estate
Caribbean Coast Phase 3 Carmel Cove
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Low Floor(5-17|65/F),TOWER 9,Phase 3 Carmel Cove
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Kin Tung Road
Yi Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Caribbean Coast Phase 2, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Coastal Skyline, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 12 Tung Chung Waterfront Road, Tung Chung
Company License Number: C-035396
Sell: 54 Rental: 32
Tung Chung Property Agency Limited

Contact

Jimmy Cheung

Personal License Number: E-224918

Caribbean Coast - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $9,690
- 12.9%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
757ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,568
+ 82.3%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $10,046
- 3.7%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
912ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $10,362
+ 178%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
956ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $8,891
+ 192.5%
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
748ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $10,094
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
748ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $10,094
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
986ft²
HKD$10.45 M
@ $10,598
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.