Kwai Chung Building #3850258 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850258
No: M351973520 (by agent)

Kwai Chung Kwai Chung Building [Agency Ads]
Unit J,Mid Floor(11-20|23/F), Middle Floor
Recommended Small-Sized Property!! Spacious 2-Bedroom Apartment At An Exceptionally High Price Per S

Super low water 2-bedroom unit!!
The bank's valuation indicates a practical and economical investment return of 5%!
Welcome to schedule a visit!!
-----------------------------------------------------
Oscar Chu
Midland Realty is a professional real estate agency in Kwai Chung and Tsing Yi, boasting the strongest team specializing in new and resale properties throughout Hong Kong, as well as parking spaces. They offer a wealth of listings, meticulous attention to detail, and are dedicated to ...

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#144
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$2.95 Millions
28Hse Valuation $3.167M
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.89 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
415 ft²
Unit Price: @7,108
Estate
Kwai Chung Building
New Territories Kwai Chung
Block and Unit: Unit J,Mid Floor(11-20|23/F),Kwai Chung Building
Building age: 52 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.18/20 Shek Pui Street Kwai Chung
Shek Ying Path Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Greenknoll Court Shek Pai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Shek Chun House Shek Lei Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 13,1/f,po Sing Centre,1-25 Ta Chuen Ping Street,kwai Chung,nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 49 Rental: 14
Midland Realty

Contact

Oscar Chu  

Personal License Number: S-607323

Kwai Chung Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-29
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.9 M
-
2026-03-15
Market Info
464ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $6,250
-
2026-03-06
Land Registry
464ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $8,190
+ 14.3%
2026-02-06
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.2 M
-
2025-12-16
Land Registry
409ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $5,501
-
2025-11-13
Land Registry
438ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $8,676
+ 134.6%
2025-11-07
Land Registry
438ft²
HKD$3.06 M
@ $6,986
- 16.2%
2025-11-04
Land Registry
388ft²
HKD$2.42 M
@ $6,237
+ 42.4%
2025-10-24
Land Registry
388ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,732
+ 140%
2025-10-06
Market Info
388ft²
HKD$2.42 M
@ $6,237
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.