Hampton Place #3850235 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850235
No: H205212509 (by agent)

Olympic Hampton Place [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(20-31|58/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
.

.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
23 hours ago posted
Visited#45
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.38 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.21 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
616 ft²
Unit Price: @11,981
Saleable Area
459 ft²
Unit Price: @16,078
Estate
Hampton Place
Kowloon Olympic
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(20-31|58/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Hoi Fan Road
The Long Beach, Hoi Fai Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
The Long Beach( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Island Harbourview( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 135, 1/f, Liberte Place, 833 Lai Chi Kok Rd., Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 20 Rental: 5
Hong Kong Property Services (agency) Limited

Contact

Benny Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-144477

Hampton Place - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hampton Place | Flat D, 23/F, Tower 2
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$7.18 M
@ $15,508
- 11.8%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $16,598
-
Hampton Place | Flat G, High, Block 3
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
432ft²
HKD$7.72 M
@ $17,870
-
Hampton Place | Flat D, Low, Block 1
2026-04-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
464ft²
HKD$8.25 M
@ $17,780
-
Hampton Place | Flat C, Low, Block 1
2026-04-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
429ft²
HKD$8.35 M
@ $19,464
-
Hampton Place | Flat E, High, Block 3
2026-04-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
447ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $16,331
-
Hampton Place | Flat C, 10/F, Tower 3
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
446ft²
HKD$7.43 M
@ $16,659
+ 9.3%
Hampton Place | Flat D, 37/F, Tower 2
2026-04-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$6.13 M
@ $13,183
+ 6.1%
Hampton Place | Flat D, Low, Block 2
2026-04-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
463ft²
HKD$7.18 M
@ $15,508
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$6.13 M
@ $13,183
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.