Montego Bay #3850189 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850189
No: Dug228 (by agent)

Yau Tong Montego Bay [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Mid Floor(2-12|25/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
11M Entry 3B, Harbour Sea View For 210° Degree

[Professional Property Services: Helping You Settle Down with Ease]
Feel free to enquire or book a viewing at any time
Professional mortgage advisory services to secure the lowest interest rates
Instant preliminary property valuations from various banks
List your property with us and enjoy professional photography and rapid marketing
️ Information on new-build developments across Hong Kong, with priority registration
️ Recommendations for bargain second-hand properties across all districts, ...

Apartment
Apartment
Minmetals
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#77
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$15 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
844 ft²
Unit Price: @17,767
Estate
Montego Bay
Kowloon Yau Tong
Block and Unit: Unit F,Mid Floor(2-12|25/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 3 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Shung Shun Street
Shung Shun Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Typhoon Shelter( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Ferry( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 106., 1/f, Popwalk 2, No.19 Tong Yin Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 48 Rental: 3
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Poon Yat Hin   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-492157
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Montego Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
832ft²
HKD$15.41 M
@ $18,522
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
503ft²
HKD$8.75 M
@ $17,392
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
832ft²
HKD$15.81 M
@ $19,000
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
832ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $17,788
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
832ft²
HKD$15.98 M
@ $19,202
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
681ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $16,711
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
681ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $18,502
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
Carpark
1,252ft²
HKD$27.95 M
@ $22,324
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
1,057ft²
HKD$20.22 M
@ $19,130
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
659ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $16,510
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.