Chill Residence #3850140 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850140
No: CM75395235 (by agent)

Yau Tong Chill Residence [Agency Ads]
Unit K,Mid Floor(18-28|41/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
[Genuine Listing] Tickets Available, $5.5 Million Viewing Appointment, Surprise Awaits!

Welcome to call or inquire via WhatsApp 24/7. We provide professional, friendly, and sincere one-stop service. We offer the latest transaction records of residential estates, recommendations for good deals on resale properties, explanations of buying/selling/renting processes and all expenses, bank valuations, mortgage stress tests, down payment and installment details, free mortgage referrals, law firm introductions and free legal consultations, information on all new properties in Hong Kong, f ...

Apartment
Apartment
Poly
Golden Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#86
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.68 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.7 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
305 ft²
Unit Price: @18,623
Estate
Chill Residence
Kowloon Yau Tong
Block and Unit: Unit K,Mid Floor(18-28|41/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
29 Ko Chiu Road
Ko Yee Estate, Ko Chiu Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Yee Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Chun Court( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 18
Ricacorp Properties Limited

Contact

Chenbingbing

Personal License Number: S-701183

Chill Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chill Residence | Flat L, 39/F, Tower 1
2026-05-14
Land Registry
522ft²
HKD$9.37 M
@ $17,951
-
Chill Residence | Flat D, 31/F, Tower 2
2026-04-29
Land Registry
312ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $18,269
+ 16.7%
Chill Residence | Flat J, 11/F, Tower 1
2026-04-29
Land Registry
322ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $15,466
- 19.1%
Chill Residence | Flat A, 36/F, Tower 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
730ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $18,900
-
Chill Residence | Flat J, 16/F, Tower 2
2026-04-22
Land Registry
498ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $13,554
- 26.7%
Chill Residence | Flat D, 18/F, Tower 2
2026-04-17
Land Registry
312ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $16,827
- 14.4%
Chill Residence | Flat B, 7/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
466ft²
HKD$6.69 M
@ $14,352
- 20%
Chill Residence | Flat F, 35/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
246ft²
HKD$4.53 M
@ $18,402
-
Chill Residence | Flat H, 16/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
338ft²
HKD$5.84 M
@ $17,284
-
Chill Residence | Flat E, 35/F, Tower 2
2026-04-08
Land Registry
331ft²
HKD$6.03 M
@ $18,216
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.