Greenfield Garden #3850090 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850090
No: CL78509805 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Greenfield Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Mid Floor(12-21|37/F),Tower 8, Middle Floor
[Clary Recommendation From Tsing Yi Station] Extremely Rare Listing With Excellent Sea View – A Must

【Clary specializes in resale properties in Kwai Chung and Tsing Yi, as well as new developments in other districts】
Attentive service, thoughtful advice, and professional suggestions help you find your ideal home
Welcome to inquire via WhatsApp or phone 24/7
Whether you're buying to live in, investing for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or renting out your property
I provide one-stop pre-sales and after-sales service.
First-time homebuyerPre-sale stress test, initial payment, mor ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
17 hours ago posted
Visited#91
View
Decoration
Sea view
Simple
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.25 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.58 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
478 ft²
Unit Price: @10,983
Saleable Area
368 ft²
Unit Price: @14,266
Estate
Greenfield Garden
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: Unit G,Mid Floor(12-21|37/F),TOWER 8
Building age: 36 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Fung Shue Wo Road
Greenfield Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsing Yi Police Station, Tsing Yi Heung Sze Wui Ro( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsing Yi Police Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 7 ,3/f, Commercial Block ,villa Esplanada, Tsing Yi, N.t.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 10
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Clary Ng   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-567600
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Greenfield Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Greenfield Garden | Flat D, 7/F, Tower 9
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,132
+ 53.8%
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
448ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $12,946
-
Greenfield Garden | Flat G, 31/F, Tower 11
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
368ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $14,348
- 4%
Greenfield Garden | Flat B, 33/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $12,924
+ 209.4%
Greenfield Garden | Flat C, 28/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,272
+ 327.3%
Greenfield Garden | Flat A, 13/F, Tower 5
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $12,650
+ 9.7%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
501ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $12,435
-
Greenfield Garden | Flat H, 4/F, Tower 8
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
471ft²
HKD$2.42 M
@ $5,138
+ 19.2%
Greenfield Garden | Flat F, 7/F, Tower 9
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
368ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,772
- 5.6%
Greenfield Garden | Flat E, 36/F, Tower 3
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
458ft²
HKD$5.77 M
@ $12,594
- 2.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.