| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell HKD$3.38 Millions
Premium Paid / Free in Market
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$1.01 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
490 ft²
Unit Price: @6,898
|
| Saleable Area |
363 ft²
Unit Price: @9,311
|
| Estate |
Ching Wah Court
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: Unit 4,Low Floor(1-10|35/F),WAH SUEN HOUSE--BLOCK B
Building age: 38 Year
|
| Direction (Living Room) |
North east
|
| Floor zone |
Low Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
2 Bedrooms
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No.22 Tsing Chin Street
|
|
Cheung Hong Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Cheung House Cheung Hong Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Shun House Cheung Hong Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Ching Wah Court
|
Flat 5, High, Wah Cheung House (block F), Ching Wah Court
2026-05-14 Market Info 2 Rooms |
401ft² |
HKD$2.58 M
@
$6,434
|
- |
|
Ching Wah Court
|
Flat 2, 18/F, Wah Woon House--block A
2026-05-13 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
Gross 561ft² |
HKD$2.1 M
@
$3,743
|
- |
|
Ching Wah Court
|
Flat 13, 6/F, Wah Suen House--block B
2026-05-12 Land Registry 1 Room |
Gross 474ft² |
HKD$3.2 M
@
$6,751
|
+ 46.8% |
|
Ching Wah Court
|
Flat 12, 22/F, Wah Woon House--block A
2026-05-04 Land Registry 1 Room |
363ft² |
HKD$3.1 M
@
$8,540
|
- 32.3% |
|
Ching Wah Court
|
Flat 5, High, Wah Yan House (block E), Ching Wah Court
2026-05-04 Market Info 1 Room |
401ft² |
HKD$3.61 M
@
$8,998
|
- |
|
Ching Wah Court
|
Flat 6, Low, Wah Pik House(block C)
2026-04-25 Market Info 3 Rooms Balcony |
554ft² |
HKD$4.08 M
@
$7,365
|
- |
|
Ching Wah Court
|
Flat 13, Low, Wah Suen House(block B)
2026-04-19 Market Info 1 Room Balcony |
351ft² |
HKD$3.2 M
@
$9,117
|
- |
|
Ching Wah Court
|
Flat 2, Middle, Wah Woon House(block A)
2026-03-31 Market Info 2 Rooms Balcony |
415ft² |
HKD$2.1 M
@
$5,060
|
- |
|
Ching Wah Court
|
Flat 8, 6/F, Wah Cheung House--block F
2026-03-24 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
Gross 515ft² |
HKD$3.25 M
@
$6,311
|
- |
|
Ching Wah Court
|
Flat 10, 34/F, Wah Fung House--block D
2026-03-13 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
401ft² |
HKD$3.88 M
@
$9,676
|
- 14.9% |