No: 008182 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell HKD$5.65 Millions
Premium Unpaid
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$1.7 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
830 ft²
Unit Price: @6,807
|
| Saleable Area |
645 ft²
Unit Price: @8,760
|
| Estate |
Mei Chung Court
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|27/F),LOK CHUNG HOUSE--BLOCK F
Building age: 30 Year
|
| Direction (Living Room) |
South east
|
| Floor zone |
Middle Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
|
| Kitchen type |
Separate Kitchen
|
| Kitchen cooking mode |
Open-frame cooking
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No.35 Mei Tin Road
|
|
Mei Chung Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mei Chung Court, Mei Tin Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
May Shing Court( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Mei Chung Court
|
Flat 9, Low, Fu Chung House (block A), Mei Chung Court
2026-05-14 Market Info |
645ft² |
HKD$4.68 M
@
$7,256
|
- |
|
Mei Chung Court
|
Flat 1, 26/F, Shing Chung House--block D
2026-05-08 Land Registry |
Gross 714ft² |
HKD$4.53 M
@
$6,345
|
+ 275.5% |
|
Mei Chung Court
|
Flat 10, 27/F, Shing Chung House--block D
2026-05-08 Land Registry |
Gross 517ft² |
HKD$3.83 M
@
$7,408
|
+ 42.5% |
|
Mei Chung Court
|
Flat 4, 26/F, Lai Chung House--block B
2026-05-06 Land Registry |
Gross 830ft² |
HKD$4.93 M
@
$5,937
|
+ 247.8% |
|
Mei Chung Court
|
Flat 10, 23/F, Lok Chung House--block F
2026-04-29 Land Registry |
Gross 517ft² |
HKD$3.4 M
@
$6,576
|
+ 290% |
|
Mei Chung Court
|
Flat 3, 28/F, Shing Chung House--block D
2026-04-22 Land Registry |
Gross 517ft² |
HKD$3.45 M
@
$6,673
|
+ 385.9% |
|
Mei Chung Court
|
Flat 3, 21/F, Lok Chung House--block F
2026-04-10 Land Registry |
Gross 517ft² |
HKD$4.56 M
@
$8,820
|
- 4.6% |
|
Mei Chung Court
|
Flat 7, 2/F, Hong Chung House--block E
2026-03-26 Land Registry |
Gross 714ft² |
HKD$4 M
@
$5,602
|
+ 266.7% |
|
Mei Chung Court
|
Flat 3, High, Block D - (shing Chung House)
2026-03-14 Market Info 2 Rooms Balcony |
401ft² |
HKD$3.45 M
@
$8,603
|
- |
|
Mei Chung Court
|
Flat 7, Low, Hong Chung House (block E), Mei Chung Court
2026-03-13 Market Info |
554ft² |
HKD$4 M
@
$7,220
|
- |