Kwai Chung Plaza #3850044 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850044
No: M351971958 (by agent)

Kwai Chung Kwai Chung Plaza [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(5-14|30/F),Block 3
Zero Distance From Kwai Fong Station ~ Cheapest And Most Practical Three-Bedroom Apartment ~ Only On

♛Midland Property - Professional Agents♛
New & Resale Properties in All Districts***
Shuttle Service We provide comprehensive professional buying
selling, and after-sales services for our valued clients

Immigration & First-Time
Property Valuation & Mortgage
Legal Consultation
Lawyer Referrals Rental Management & Renovation
We have a vast inventory, offering our clients multiple property options.
Latest property prices in
Yi, Kwai Chung
and Lai King) Everything you need is ...

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#125
Elegant
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
666 ft²
Unit Price: @9,760
Saleable Area
493 ft²
Unit Price: @13,185
Estate
Kwai Chung Plaza
New Territories Kwai Chung
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(5-14|30/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 36 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.7-11 Kwai Foo Road
Kwai Chung Plaza( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwai Chung Plaza, Kwai Foo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwai Fong( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: ......
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 49 Rental: 11
Midland Realty

Contact

Man Li Name Card

Personal License Number: S127217

Frankie Kong

Personal License Number: S-271550

Kwai Chung Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Kwai Chung Plaza | Flat A, 12/F, Block 1
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$7.35 M
@ $14,244
+ 55.4%
Kwai Chung Plaza | Flat A, Low, Block 1
2026-03-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$7.35 M
@ $14,244
-
Kwai Chung Plaza | Flat H, 31/F, Block 1
2026-02-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$6.42 M
@ $12,442
-
Kwai Chung Plaza | Flat G, 16/F, Block 1
2026-01-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
536ft²
HKD$7.15 M
@ $13,340
+ 49%
Kwai Chung Plaza | Flat E, 24/F, Block 2
2025-12-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
318ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $14,623
+ 65.6%
Kwai Chung Plaza | Flat G, Middle, Block 1
2025-12-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
536ft²
HKD$7.15 M
@ $13,340
-
Kwai Chung Plaza | Flat E, 21/F, Block 1
2025-12-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
318ft²
HKD$4.82 M
@ $15,142
+ 3.8%
2025-11-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
318ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $14,623
-
2025-11-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
318ft²
HKD$4.82 M
@ $15,142
-
Kwai Chung Plaza | Flat G, 27/F, Block 1
2025-11-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
536ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $13,955
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.