Belle House #3850014 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850014
No: F587252 (by agent)

Tin Hau Belle House [Agency Ads]
Unit 1,High Floor(15-24|24/F)
Rare In The Market, This 3-Bedroom Unit Boasts A Rooftop Terrace And A Tranquil Yet Vibrant Atmosphe

School district 12, a 10-minute walk from Causeway Bay, and close to Eastern Coastal Park.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#612
Units' Feature
Roof top
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.38 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.21 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
579 ft²
Unit Price: @12,746
Saleable Area
502 ft²
Unit Price: @14,701
Estate
Belle House
HK Island Tin Hau
Block and Unit: Unit 1,High Floor(15-24|24/F),Belle House
Building age: 49 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.23-35 Whitefield Road
Causeway Bay (whitfield Road)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Gordon Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wing Hing Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港褔蔭道1號海峰園南峯閣地下02f舖
Company License Number: C-046841
Sell: 22 Rental: 16

Contact

Queenie Seto

Personal License Number: S-608305

Belle House - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
Gross 579ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $9,292
+ 7.6%
2026-04-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $10,549
-
2026-03-24
Land Registry
Gross 604ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $5,298
+ 14.3%
2025-08-29
Land Registry
Gross 581ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $9,036
+ 75%
2025-08-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$8.25 M
@ $16,176
- 15.8%
2025-07-17
Land Registry
502ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $10,159
-
2025-06-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $9,940
- 15.7%
2025-03-18
Land Registry
Gross 604ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $11,175
-
2024-11-26
Land Registry
Gross 604ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $4,636
+ 75%
2024-10-16
Land Registry
Gross 581ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $8,262
+ 242.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.