Greenfield Garden #3849956 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849956
No: M350036362 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Greenfield Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(23-32|36/F),Tower 9, Middle Floor
Last Chance! Cheapest In The Entire Estate! Large Two-Bedroom Apartment With Sea View In Tsui Yi! On

Midland Realty - Professional Agents
Free shuttle service to all new and used properties in all districts.
We provide our valued customers with comprehensive professional buying, selling, and after-sales services!
Investment immigration, first-time homebuyer property valuation, mortgage referral, legal consultation, lawyer referral, rental management, renovation referral
We have a wide range of properties available, offering our valued customers multiple options for property purchase.
(Late ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#79
Sea view
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.2 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
576 ft²
Unit Price: @9,028
Saleable Area
451 ft²
Unit Price: @11,530
Estate
Greenfield Garden
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(23-32|36/F),TOWER 9
Building age: 36 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Fung Shue Wo Road
Greenfield Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsing Yi Police Station, Tsing Yi Heung Sze Wui Ro( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsing Yi Police Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: ......
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 49 Rental: 16
Midland Realty

Contact

Toby Li

Personal License Number: S-309820

Greenfield Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Greenfield Garden | Flat D, 7/F, Tower 9
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,132
+ 53.8%
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
448ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $12,946
-
Greenfield Garden | Flat G, 31/F, Tower 11
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
368ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $14,348
- 4%
Greenfield Garden | Flat B, 33/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $12,924
+ 209.4%
Greenfield Garden | Flat C, 28/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,272
+ 327.3%
Greenfield Garden | Flat A, 13/F, Tower 5
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $12,650
+ 9.7%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
501ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $12,435
-
Greenfield Garden | Flat H, 4/F, Tower 8
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
471ft²
HKD$2.42 M
@ $5,138
+ 19.2%
Greenfield Garden | Flat F, 7/F, Tower 9
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
368ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,772
- 5.6%
Greenfield Garden | Flat E, 36/F, Tower 3
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
458ft²
HKD$5.77 M
@ $12,594
- 2.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.