Le Pont #3849945 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849945
No: CDX763 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road Le Pont [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(9-20|20/F),Tower 3A,Building
(Centaline Property) Exclusive Key Available, Possibly The Best Deal On A 2-Bedroom Apartment.

Beautiful environment, facing the mountains

Apartment
Apartment
Vanke
Golden Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#56
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.2 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
551 ft²
Unit Price: @9,437
Estate
Le Pont
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(9-20|20/F),TOWER 3A,BUILDING
Building age: 6 Year
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.99 So Kwun Wat Road
So Kwun Wat Sub-station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
So Kwun Wat Sub-station, So Kwun Wat Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwun Chui Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界小欖掃管笏青山公路42號a舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 1 Rental: 1
Centaline Property

Contact

Agnes Chung   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-034490
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Benson Fong   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-247483
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Le Pont - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $8,803
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
551ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $8,439
- 22.5%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
448ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $9,487
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
468ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $9,188
- 26.1%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
565ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $8,761
- 27%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
464ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $8,944
- 34.2%
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
565ft²
HKD$5.06 M
@ $8,952
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
458ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $8,952
- 30.1%
2026-04-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $9,188
-
2026-04-09
Land Registry
468ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $9,359
- 22.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.