Tierra Verde #3849894 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849894
No: M351902851 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Tierra Verde [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(8-19|52/F),Tower 12, Low Floor
Vincent's Live Trading Recommendation Is Severely Undervalued.

Vincent's live trading recommendation is severely undervalued.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#28
View
Garden view
Good view
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.6 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.28 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
643 ft²
Unit Price: @11,820
Saleable Area
512 ft²
Unit Price: @14,844
Estate
Tierra Verde
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(8-19|52/F),TOWER 12
Building age: 27 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.33 Tsing King Road Tsing Yi
Tsing Yi( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Tsing Yi Station(alighting)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Yi Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界青衣青衣城1樓108f號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 64 Rental: 10
Midland Realty

Contact

Vincent Chong   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-369756
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tierra Verde - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
756ft²
HKD$13.85 M
@ $18,320
+ 261.6%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
659ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $18,209
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
767ft²
HKD$12.2 M
@ $15,906
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$10.58 M
@ $16,557
+ 143.9%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
659ft²
HKD$12.18 M
@ $18,483
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
675ft²
HKD$11.65 M
@ $17,259
-
Tierra Verde | Flat F, 8/F, Tower 5
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
523ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $14,723
+ 216.1%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
432ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $14,306
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
761ft²
HKD$13.78 M
@ $18,108
+ 198.4%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$13.6 M
@ $17,617
+ 201.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.