The Sherwood #3849893 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849893
No: C330371 (by agent)

Tuen Mun The Sherwood [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(8-18|18/F),Block 12, Middle Floor
Cutting Prices And Losing Money Means You Should Find A Contractor Early.

A large selection of exclusive deals can be booked all at once!
Helping you understand the market situation in one step 🦾
I can provide my valued customers with a one-stop service for buying, selling, leasing, and after-sales service.
(Specializing in) Second-hand properties in the New Territories and new properties throughout Hong Kong
Inquiry hotline:
Pre-sale stress testing, initial payment calculation, and installment payment calculation. Bank mortgage application. Legal consultation. ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#196
View
Decoration
Garden view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.55 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.07 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
486 ft²
Unit Price: @7,305
Saleable Area
362 ft²
Unit Price: @9,807
Estate
The Sherwood
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(8-18|18/F),BLOCK 12
Building age: 21 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Fuk Hang Tsuen Road
Miu Fat Buddhist Monastery( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tsing Chuen Wai( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Fuk Hang Tsuen( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 屯門大興花園1期1b地下
Company License Number: C-095741
Sell: 17 Rental: 3
28 Property Excellence Agency Company

Contact

Tim Chan   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-471383
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Sherwood - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Sherwood | Flat G, 6/F, Block 5
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $9,333
+ 41.5%
The Sherwood | Flat F, 5/F, Block 6
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
396ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,596
+ 61.8%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $9,444
+ 147.1%
The Sherwood | Flat E, 7/F, Block 7
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $8,363
- 25.5%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $9,373
+ 47%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
567ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $8,289
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $9,373
-
The Sherwood | Flat A, 9/F, Block 7
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
362ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $10,939
+ 120%
The Sherwood | Flat C, 8/F, Block 5
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
396ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $9,419
+ 215%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $9,733
+ 1.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.