Ocean View #3849817 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849817
No: M351999200 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Ocean View [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(20-30|39/F),Block 2, Middle Floor
.

.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#136
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.3 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
655 ft²
Unit Price: @11,145
Saleable Area
476 ft²
Unit Price: @15,336
Estate
Ocean View
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(20-30|39/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Po Tai Street
Ocean View, Ning Tai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Po Tai Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ocean View( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界馬鞍山烏溪沙站3b號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 8
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Chris Name Card

Personal License Number: S-369619

Ricky Tsang Name Card

Personal License Number: S059127

So Kwok Kan Name Card

Personal License Number: E289818

Janice Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: s264847

Ocean View - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,221
- 3.1%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,319
+ 49.1%
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,319
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$6.54 M
@ $13,970
+ 122.4%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
688ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $11,628
+ 5.4%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
495ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,141
- -
2026-04-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
452ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,221
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $12,753
+ 28.6%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,312
+ 30.4%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $13,911
+ 148.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.