Choi Ming Court #3849767 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849767
No: M200838505 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Choi Ming Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 4,Mid Floor(11-20|40/F),Choi Chung House--Block C, Middle Floor
Stylishly Decorated, Move-In Ready, Ideal For Both Green Form And White Form Accommodations, Spaciou

Having worked in real estate for many years, I still have a large number of White Form II/Green Form properties available. Please feel free to contact Ms. Cai at for inquiries.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#35
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.95 Millions
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.49 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
659 ft²
Unit Price: @7,511
Saleable Area
506 ft²
Unit Price: @9,783
Estate
Choi Ming Court
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit 4,Mid Floor(11-20|40/F),CHOI CHUNG HOUSE--BLOCK C
Building age: 25 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
11a Choi Ming St.
Choi Fu House Choi Ming Court, King Ling Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kin Ming Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kin Ming Estate, King Ling Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 133,the Lane,residence Oasis,15 Pui Shing Road,tseung Kwan O,n.t
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 79 Rental: 6
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Connie Choi Name Card

Personal License Number: S-369363

Choi Ming Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,858
- 12.5%
2026-05-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$4.96 M
@ $9,802
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,858
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $9,486
+ 6%
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $10,632
-
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $9,538
+ 215.5%
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $9,538
-
2026-03-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $10,040
+ 136.3%
2026-03-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $9,538
+ 346.3%
2026-02-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $9,231
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.