Caribbean Coast #3849762 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849762
No: C035217 (by agent)

Tung Chung Caribbean Coast [Agency Ads]
High Floor(55-65|65/F),Tower 7,Phase 2 Albany Cove
**Candy Property In Tung Chung:** Shockingly Low Price! Three-Bedroom High-Floor Unit With Mountain

Highly recommended, available immediately. ● The estate features a large clubhouse with various facilities, including a swimming pool, tennis court, gym, children's playground, etc. ● A covered pedestrian bridge connects to Citygate Outlets and MTR station entrances, providing direct access to nearby markets. ● Only a 10-minute drive to Hong Kong International Airport. Excellent transportation links, with multiple bus lines connecting to the city center. ● Only half an hour from Tung Chung to Ce ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#105
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.68 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
865 ft²
Unit Price: @7,723
Saleable Area
637 ft²
Unit Price: @10,487
Estate
Caribbean Coast Phase 2 Albany Cove
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: High Floor(55-65|65/F),TOWER 7,Phase 2 Albany Cove
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Kin Tung Road
Yi Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Caribbean Coast Phase 2, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Coastal Skyline, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2 On Podium, Coastal Skyline Centre, No.12 Tung Chung Waterfront Road, Tung Chung, Nt
Company License Number: C-035396
Sell: 30 Rental: 31

Contact

Ms Shing

Personal License Number: S-033646

Caribbean Coast - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $9,690
- 12.9%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
757ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,568
+ 82.3%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $10,046
- 3.7%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
912ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $10,362
+ 178%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
956ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $8,891
+ 192.5%
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
748ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $10,094
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
748ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $10,094
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
986ft²
HKD$10.45 M
@ $10,598
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.