Kingswood Villas #3849656 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849656
No: M351996071 (by agent)

Tin Shui Wai Kingswood Villas [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(1-10|37/F),Block 3,Maywood
A Great Deal On A Three-Bedroom Apartment In Kingswood Villas, Tin Shui Wai!

Convenient transportation

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#129
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.48 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.34 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
710 ft²
Unit Price: @6,310
Saleable Area
544 ft²
Unit Price: @8,235
Estate
Kingswood Villas MAYWOOD
New Territories Tin Shui Wai
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(1-10|37/F),BLOCK 3,MAYWOOD
Building age: 34 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
9 Tin Lung Road
Chestwood Court Kingswood Villas, Tin Wing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tin Chung Court, Tin Wing Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tin Shui Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 14 Rental: 4
Midland Realty

Contact

Jacky To Name Card

Personal License Number: E-410431

Kingswood Villas - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
630ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $8,651
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $8,759
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $8,759
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
630ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $8,651
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
551ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $7,982
- 8.9%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
547ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $4,113
+ 55.6%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
636ft²
HKD$5.33 M
@ $8,381
+ 233.1%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
549ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $9,836
- 7.4%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$4.36 M
@ $9,887
+ 250.2%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
635ft²
HKD$5.27 M
@ $8,299
+ 192.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.