The Palazzo #3849575 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849575
No: M300926622 (by agent)

Fotan The Palazzo [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(19-31|63/F),Tower 8, Middle Floor
Best Deal On A Four-Bedroom, Double-Suite Unit In Royal Dragon Hill, Southeast Of The Racecourse, Ke

Developed by Sino Group, the property is located above Fo Tan Station and comprises 10 towers offering 1,375 residential units. Sales began in the second quarter of 2008, with occupancy commencing in the second quarter of 2009. Each unit features an eco-friendly terrace. The upper floors are dedicated to special units named Palazzo Villas, with interior floor areas ranging from 2,019 to 4,178 square feet, and pioneering the concept of an in-unit swimming pool, with each unit featuring a private ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#90
View
Decoration
Good view
River view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$25.9 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$10.36 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,815 ft²
Unit Price: @14,270
Saleable Area
1,444 ft²
Unit Price: @17,936
Estate
The Palazzo
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(19-31|63/F),TOWER 8
Building age: 17 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Lok King Street
Fo Tan Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Fo Tan Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田中心第三層9號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 15 Rental: 9
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Thomas Pang   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-195141
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Palazzo - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
571ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,338
+ 4.2%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$8.76 M
@ $16,977
+ 52.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
773ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $17,180
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
555ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $18,018
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
920ft²
HKD$13.13 M
@ $14,272
+ 49.5%
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
543ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $17,495
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
554ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $15,884
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,461ft²
HKD$26 M
@ $17,796
+ 17.1%
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
764ft²
HKD$13.29 M
@ $17,395
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
554ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,870
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.