Viking Villas #3849503 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849503
No: DFPA/20250811 (by agent)

North Point Mid Viking Villas [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-11|21/F), Middle Floor
12 Top School Net, Rare 2-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Layout.

New and nice decoration, spacious living room, large bedrooms and one ensuite bathroom, near MTR station.

Apartment
Apartment
Hopewell
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#58
View
Decoration
Carpark
Good view
City view
Elegant
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$12.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.84 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
795 ft²
Unit Price: @16,101
Saleable Area
700 ft²
Unit Price: @18,286
Estate
Viking Villas
HK Island North Point Mid
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-11|21/F),Viking Villas
Building age: 50 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.70 Tin Hau Temple Road
Viking Villas, Tin Hau Temple Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Chuk Shan College, Cloud View Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Concordia Lutheran School - North Point, Cloud Vie( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 278 - 288 King‘s Road, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-003570
Sell: 4 Rental: 1
Daily Fine Property Consultants Ltd

Contact

Cathy Lee   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-115738
English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
700ft²
HKD$10.9 M
@ $15,571
- 0.9%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
700ft²
HKD$9.76 M
@ $13,943
+ 200.3%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
700ft²
HKD$10.9 M
@ $15,571
-
2026-01-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
700ft²
HKD$10.94 M
@ $15,626
+ 98.9%
2026-01-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
700ft²
HKD$11.48 M
@ $16,400
- 5.1%
2026-01-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
700ft²
HKD$10.94 M
@ $15,626
-
2025-12-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
700ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $15,543
-
2025-12-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
700ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $15,429
+ 13.7%
2025-10-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
700ft²
HKD$10.39 M
@ $14,840
-
2025-10-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
700ft²
HKD$10.39 M
@ $14,840
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.