Marina Garden #3849461 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849461
No: CFG485 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Marina Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(12-21|32/F),Block 2,Building, Middle Floor
A Rare Find In The Market: A Three-Bedroom Apartment With A Sea View And Parking Space! Viewings Ava

If you're interested in buying a property and need assistance with inquiries, I specialize in secondhand properties in Tuen Mun and new properties throughout Hong Kong. I offer professional, friendly, and sincere one-stop service and explain the buying and selling process.
24-hour service hotline (WhatsApp, WeChat)
Private car service for property viewing, legal services, comparison of new property sales, bank valuations, and mortgage options.

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#121
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
865 ft²
Unit Price: @7,514
Saleable Area
646 ft²
Unit Price: @10,062
Estate
Marina Garden BUILDING
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(12-21|32/F),BLOCK 2,BUILDING
Building age: 35 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 280 Wu Chui Road
Miami Beach Towers( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yuet Wu Villa Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tuen Mun
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 106
Centaline Property

Contact

Luke Fung

Personal License Number: S-581379

Kaman Yick

Personal License Number: S-582823

Marina Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Marina Garden | Flat C, 6/F, Block 3
2026-04-01
Land Registry
3 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $7,732
+ 350%
Marina Garden | Flat A, 3/F, Block 5
2026-03-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
657ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $7,884
-
Marina Garden | Flat E, 3/F, Block 3
2026-03-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 764ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $5,890
-
Marina Garden | Flat B, 29/F, Block 3
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
646ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $9,288
+ 3.4%
Marina Garden | Flat A, 15/F, Block 1
2026-03-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
474ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $10,232
- 6.7%
Marina Garden | Flat C, 29/F, Block 3
2026-03-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $9,450
- 8.3%
Marina Garden | Flat D, 6/F, Block 2
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
489ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $8,793
- 28.3%
2026-02-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $9,450
-
2026-02-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
474ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $10,232
-
Marina Garden | Flat B, 15/F, Block 4
2026-01-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
646ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $4,489
+ 17.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.