Bowie Mansion #3849350 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849350
No: BMH15 (by agent)

Hung Hom Bowie Mansion [Agency Ads]
Unit F,High Floor(7-16|16/F)
[It’s So Beautiful!] To Kwa Wan Station And The Nearby New Building Are Equipped With Invincible And

Welcome to inquire!

Address: Baoyi Building, 49 Ma Tau Wai Road
Interval: Two bedrooms and one living room
Occupancy date: 04/1988
Number of units: 120
Number of units on each floor: 8
Affiliated school network: Kowloon District No. 35

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#108
Building view
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
526 ft²
Unit Price: @9,506
not verified
Saleable Area
413 ft²
Unit Price: @12,107
not verified
Estate
Bowie Mansion
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(7-16|16/F),Bowie Mansion
Building age: 32 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.49 Ma Tau Wai Road
Bailey Street Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Kung Street, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Kung Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat E, G/f, Greenland Court, No.88 Ma Tai Wai Road, Hung Hom, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-019585
Sell: 188 Rental: 12

Contact

Jenas Hui   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-312914

Bowie Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
Gross 461ft²
HKD$4.31 M
@ $9,349
+ 4.4%
2026-01-09
Land Registry
Gross 461ft²
HKD$4.13 M
@ $8,959
+ 235.8%
2025-12-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
385ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,870
- 26.9%
2025-12-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
385ft²
HKD$3.92 M
@ $10,182
- 21.7%
2025-11-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
413ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,685
- 7%
2025-09-11
Land Registry
Gross 448ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $8,438
-
2025-08-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
413ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $9,806
+ 127.5%
2025-07-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
413ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $9,806
-
2025-07-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
413ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $9,806
-
2025-07-23
Land Registry
Gross 526ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $7,567
+ 93.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.